Essentials Dance Company
HomeInstructorsCurriculumPolicies/TuitionJoin TeamFall FestivalRecreational Class ScheduleTeam ScheduleConfetti on the dance floor

605-0777
edcdanceco@aol.com



October 2nd-5th 

Mini  Company
Monday 5:00-6:45
Wednesday 5:00-6:45

Junior-Senior see below

Monday 
5:00-6:15 Ballet/pointe (Olivia, Emmye, Kendall, Malaya, Lauren, Delaney, Jordan) Training plan when not in rehearsals below

5:00-6:15 (Warm up, stretch class, training plan)  Alina and Lindsey (dismissed at 9), Kaia & Addison (dismissed at 7:45)

6:15-7:15 Say yes (Olivia, Emmye, Alina)
6:15-7:15 Forgive me (Malaya, Delaney, Lauren)

7:15-8:00 Happy Ending (Malaya, Kaia, Alina)
7:15-8:00 Fosse (Olivia, Kendall, Jordan, Delaney, Emmye, Lauren)

8:00-9:00 Dancing on my Own (Emmye, Kendall, Alina, Lindsey)
8:00-9:00 Forever (Delaney, Jordan, Oliva, Lauren)



Tuesday (No Classes or Rehearsals October 3rd)


​Wednesday 
5:00 Warmup, training plan, solo prep (Kendall, Malaya, Jordan, Lauren)

​5:00-6:00 Carrington solo
6:00-6:45 The kite (Lindsey, Kaia, Alina, Addison, Carrington, No Annabelle)
6:45-7:45  Bow and Arrow (Kaia, Kendall, Addison, Lindsey)
7:45-9:00 TNT prep (Malaya, Lauren/ Jordan help sarah make fosse tutorial video 7:45-8) 
5:00-6:00 Delaney solo (arrive warm)
6:00-7:00​ Delaney and Jordan
7:00-8:00 Lauren
8:00-9:00 Jordan


​​
Thursday 
5:00-9:00 Training plan when not in rehearsal (Malaya, Kendall, Alina) Alina dismissed at 8
5:00-6:00 Alina solo (arrive warm)
6:00-7:00 Malaya solo
7:00-8:00 Kendall solo
8:00-9:00 Fosse (Kendall, Malaya)



Saturday TBA
10:00-10:45 Carrington Solo​
10:45-11:30 Annabelle solo
11:30-12:00 Warm up (Kaia, Addison)
11:30-12:00 The Kite (Carrington & Annabelle)
12:00-12:45 The Kite (Kaia, Addison, Lindsey, Alina)
12:00-1:00 Warm up (Emmye, Kendall, Alina, Delaney, Jordan, Olivia, Lauren, Malaya)
1:00-2:00 Dancing on my Own (Emmye, Kendall, Alina, Lindsey)
1:00-2:00 Forever (Delaney, Jordan, Oliva, Lauren)
2:00-3:00  Happy Ending (Malaya, Kaia, Alina)
2:00-3:00 Fosse (Emmye, Kendall, Delaney, Jordan, Olivia, Lauren, Malaya) (Malaya start in Happy)
3:00-4:00 Say Yes (Emmye, Olivia, Alina)
3:00-4:00 Forgive me (Malaya, Lauren, Delaney)
4:00-5:00 7 years (Malaya, Olivia, Kendall)
​4:00-5:00 (Jordan & Delaney)



​         



October 16th-October 19th 
Spookapalooza Prep

Mini Company
 Monday 5:00-5:30
bring a friend 5:30-6:45
Wednesday 5:00-6:30

Junior & Pre teen Company
Monday 5:00-9:00 bring tap shoes
bring a friend is 5:30-7:30 
See newsletter for the break down
Friends can come to any portion of the classes listed
 Tuesday 5:00-9:00
Wednesday 6:30-9:00

Teen & Senior Company
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday 5:00-9:00

Thursday TBA posted on Wednesday 


 October 23rd-26th 

Mini Company
Monday 5:00-6:45
Wednesday 5:00-6:45

Junior-Senior see below

Monday 
5:00-6:15 Ballet (Olivia, Emmye, Kendall, Malaya, Lauren, Delaney, Jordan)


5:00-6:15 (Warm up, stretch class, training plan) Alina and Lindsey (dismissed at 9), Kaia & Addison 

6:15-7:15 Say yes (Olivia, Emmye, Alina)

6:15-7:15 Forgive me (Malaya, Delaney, Lauren)

7:15-8:00 Happy Ending (Malaya, Kaia, Alina)

7:30-8:00 tap (Emmye, Kendall, Olivia, Addison, Lindsey, Lauren)

8:00-8:30 tap (Kaia, Malaya)

7:15-8:00 Jordan and Delaney 

8:00-9:00 Dancing on my Own (Emmye, Kendall, Alina, Lindsey)

8:00-9:00 Forever (Delaney, Jordan, Oliva, Lauren)


Tuesday 

 5:00-7:00 Warm up/training plan (Kaia, Malaya, Kendall, Olivia, Alina, Emmye, Lauren, Jordan, Delaney, Addison, Lindsey) 

5:45-6:15 Lauren solo

6:15-7:00 Delaney solo

7:00-7:45 Jordan solo


7:00-7:45 Delaney teach conditioning (Kaia, Malaya, Kendall, Olivia, Alina, Emmye, Lauren, Addison, Lindsey) 

 7:45-9:00 And then there were none​ (Malaya, Kendall, Olivia, Alina, Emmye, Lauren, Jordan, Delaney, Addison, Lindsey) 


​Wednesday 

5:00-7:00 Ballet/ Pointe (Olivia, Emmye, Kendall, Malaya, Lauren, Delaney, Jordan)

​5:00-6:00 Mini solos and Jazz baby


6:00-6:45 The kite (Lindsey, Kaia, Alina, Addison, Carrington, Annabelle)

7:00-8:00 Fosse (Olivia, Emmye, Kendall, Malaya, Lauren, Delaney, Jordan)

8:00-9:00 Brand New Ending (Olivia, Alina, Malaya, Lauren, Delaney, Jordan)

8:00-9:00 Bow and Arrow (Kaia, Kendall, Addison, Lindsey)


Thursday 

5:00-9:00 Training plan when not in rehearsal (Malaya, Kendall, Olivia, Alina) Alina dismissed at 8

5:00-5:45 Alina solo (arrive warm)

5:45-6:30 Malaya solo

6:30-7:15 Olivia solo

7:15-8:00 Kendall solo

8:00-9:00 7 years (Olivia, Kendall, Malaya)
October 21st 
Spookapalooza 
 11:30-12:00 tap (Kaia, Addison, Lindsey, Alina)
12:00-1:00 The Kite (Kaia, Addison, Lindsey, Alina)
1:00-2:00 Carrington solo
2:00-2:30 The Kite (Carrington & Annabelle)


Junior & Pre teen Company
bring lunch/snacks
1:00-5:00 spook prep
spook 5:00-8:00
spook cleanup 8:00-8:30

Teen & Senior Company
Saturday 12:00-12:45 tap
bring lunch/snaks

12:45-5:00 Spook prep
spook 5:00-8:00
spook cleanup 8:00-8:30