Essentials Dance Company
HomeInstructorsCurriculumPolicies/TuitionJoin TeamSummer ClassesRecreational Class ScheduleTeam ScheduleConfetti on the dance floor

605-0777
edcdanceco@aol.com





Monday April 30th 
5:00-9:00  (Delaney, Jordan, Malaya, Lauren, Olivia, Kendall, Emmye)

 5:00-6:00 Hip hop (Kaia, Addision, Olivia, Lauren, Malaya, Emmye, Jordan, Delaney)

6:00-8:00 Opening (Delaney, Jordan, Malaya, Lauren, Olivia, Kendall, Emmye, Alina)


5:00-6:30 Annabelle & Carrington

6:00-6:30 The kite (Lindsey, Kaia, Alina, Addison, Carrington, Annabelle)

6:30-8:00 Ballet/Jazz (Lindsey, Kaia, Addison)

8:00-9:00 Say yes (Olivia, Emmye, Alina)
7 years (Malaya, Olivia, Kendall)​
 Happy Ending (Malaya, Kaia, Alina)


​Tuesday May 1st 

​Bartlett Location 

5:00-6:00 Warm up/training plan (Malaya, Kendall, Alina, Emmye, Lauren, Jordan, Addison, Lindsey, Olivia) Delaney  arrive at 6:00

​5:00-6:00 Solos Lauren, Jordan, Malaya, Kendall, Olivia, Delaney, Alina

6:00-6:45 And then there were none​ (Malaya, Kendall, Olivia, Alina, Emmye, Lauren, Jordan, Delaney, Addison, Lindsey)

Fosse (Malaya, Kendall, Olivia, Emmye, Lauren, Jordan, Delaney)

6:45-8:00 Tap (Addison, Lindsey, Lauren, Malaya, Emmye, Alina, Jordan, Delaney, Olivia)

​8:00-8:45 Hip Hop (Kaia, Addision, Olivia, Lauren, Malaya, Emmye, Jordan, Delaney)


​Wednesday May 2nd 
​5:00-6:30 Carrington and Annabelle

5:00-8:15 Forever, Brand New Ending, Opening (Olivia, Emmye, Kendall, Malaya, Lauren, Delaney, Jordan, Alina)

6:30-8:00 Class (Lindsey, Kaia, Addison, Alina)

8:00-8:30 Bow and Arrow (Kaia, Kendall, Addison, Lindsey)
8:15-9:00 Dancing in the Dark (Jordan, Delaney)​ & Forgive me (Lauren, Malaya, Delaney)
8:30-9:00 Dancing on My Own (Lindsey, Kendall, Emmye, Alina)










 Saturday April 28th

12:00-1:00 Annabelle & Carrington
12:30-1:45 Warm up and The kite (Annabelle, Carrington, Alina, Lindsey, Addison, Kaia)
1:45-3:00  Ballet (Alina, Lindsey, Addison, Kaia)

 3:00-5:00 Hip Hop (Kaia, Addison, Lauren, Malaya, Emmye, Jordan, Olivia, Delaney)
5:00-7:00 Tap (Addison, Lindsey, Lauren, Malaya, Emmye, Alina, Jordan, Delaney, Olivia)

7:00-9:00 Opening (Delaney, Malaya, Kendall, Emmye, Lauren, Jordan, Olivia, Alina)



















 Monday April 23rd

5:00-6:30 Annabelle & Carrington

5:00-6:00 Improv (Delaney, Malaya, Alina, Lauren, Jordan, Olivia, Addision, Lindsey)

6:00-7:00 Tap (Addison, Lindsey, Lauren, Malaya, Emmye, Alina, Jordan, Delaney,  Olivia)
7:00-9:00 Opening (Delaney, Malaya, Alina, Lauren, Jordan, Olivia, Kendall, Emmye)


​Tuesday April 24th 

​Bartlett Location 

5:00-6:30 Tap (Addison, Lindsey, Lauren, Malaya, Emmye, Alina, Jordan, Delaney,  Olivia)

6:30-8:00 Hip hop (Delaney, Malaya, Emmye, Lauren, Jordan,  Olivia)

8:00-8:45 unload props​


​Wednesday April 25th 
5:00-6:30 Carrington, Annabelle
5:00-6:30 Hip Hop (Delaney, Malaya, Emmye, Lauren, Jordan, Olivia, Kaia, Addison)​
6:30-8:00 Tap (Addison, Lindsey, Lauren, Malaya, Emmye, Alina, Jordan, Delaney, Olivia)
8:00-9:00 Tumbling (Delaney, Malaya, Emmye, Lauren, Jordan, Olivia)

8:00-9:00 Class (Alina, Kaia, Lindsey, Addison)

















Monday May 7th 
3:00-4:30 Load in props and marley at Bartlett Performing Arts Center...We need all the moms, dads, dancers, volunteers possible.  We know it's a really inconvenient time of day.  But we have to be in by 5.  Please let us know if you can help.  

Bartlett Location
5:00-5:45 Hip Hop with Andie (Kaia, Addision, Olivia, Malaya, Emmye, Lindsey, Alina, Kendall)

5:45-6:45 Hip hop with Andie (Delaney, Jordan, Malaya, Lauren, Olivia, Kendall, Emmye)

6:45-8:45 Opening (Delaney, Jordan, Malaya, Lauren, Olivia, Kendall, Emmye, Alina)





​Tuesday May 8th 
Dress rehearsals at Bartlett Performing Arts Center Schedule TBA​


​Wednesday May 9th
Dress rehearsals at Bartlett Performing Arts Center Schedule TBA​



Thursday May 10th TBA